bookmark  
 
   
     Home of Double Headers
 
                 GAME-DAY GAME CANCELLATIONS DUE TO WEATHER WILL BE POSTED ON THE HBA HOME WEB PAGE BY THREE HOURS PRIOR TO THE FIRST GAMES; please refresh home web page.
 
  Schedules
 
Boys or Girls 2nd - 9th Grade
 
 
     

SEASONAL 1-DAY TOURNAMENTS !

4 Games!

Register

School Teams: play at grade level

Non-School Teams: play up a grade

1st to register; 4 then 6 then 8 teams

Saturdays: Morning Session (9am to 12:30pm) or Afternoon Session (12:30pm to 4pm)

Sundays: Afternoon Session (1:15pm to 4:45) or Early Evening Session (4:45pm to 8:15pm)

Fridays: Evening Session (6:00pm to 9:30pm)

 

   
             
  Back  2 School PRE-SEASON THANKSGIVING HOLIDAY SPRING  
  1-Day TournamentS ! 1-DAY TOURNAMENTS! 1-DAY TOURNAMENTS ! 1-DAY TOURNAMENTS ! 1-DAY TOURNAMENT !  
  2nd thru 8th Grades 2nd thru 8th Grades 2nd thru 8th Grades 2nd thru 8th Grades 2nd thru 8th Grades  
  Register for one or both! Concludes Saturday, November 1, 2014 Concludes Saturday, November 29, 2014 Concludes Friday, January 2, 2015 Saturday, May 9, 2015  
    Concludes Sunday, November 2, 2014 Concludes Sunday, November 30, 2014 Concludes Saturday, January 3, 2015    
  Concludes Saturday, August 9, 2014 Register for one or both! Register for one or both! Register for one or both!    
             
  Concludes Sunday, August 10, 2014 Back  2 School Back  2 School Back  2 School Back  2 School  
             
  Awards to Top 2 Teams
2ND GRADE 3RD GRADE 4TH GRADE 5TH GRADE 6TH GRADE 7TH GRADE 8TH GRADE
Interest Interest Interest Interest Interest Interest Interest
  3rd Greenfield 4th Madison 5th Greenfield 6th Boys Franklin Community 7th Columbus T 8th St. Peters
  3rd Edinburgh 4th Southwestern 5th Boys Jennings County 6th Boys Bloomington 8/9 7th Franklin Community 8th Southside
      5th Boys Columbus JW 6th Center Grove 7th Shelbyville 8th Crothersville
          7th Center Grove 8th Indiana Creek
          7th Columbus GE  
          7th Brown County  
          7th Greenfield  
          7th New Washington  
          7th Southside  
Register Register Register Register Register Register Register
        Sunday, August 10 Sunday, August 10  
        1:15pm to 4:45pm 4:45pm to 8:15pm  
        1st to register; 4 then 6 then 8 teams 1st to register; 4 then 6 then 8 teams  
        6th Boys Bloomington dep paid june 1 7th Boys Washington dep paid july 17  
        6th Boys Whiteland dep paid june 9    
        6th Boys Columbus MC dep paid july 8    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
 
Host: Hauser
Four games either day!
Cost: $150 tournament fee; plus
door admission for fans; click on
tournament rules above to see details
1st to register; 4 then 6 then 8 teams
Refund if your grade does not fill.
 
 
             
    Saturday August 9 Schedule & Rules! Saturday August 9 Schedule & Rules! Sunday August 10 Schedule & Rules! Sunday August 10 Schedule & Rules!  
             
    Saturday August 9, 2014 Saturday August 9, 2014 Sunday August 10, 2014 Sunday August 10, 2014  
    Session 1 Session 2 Session 1 Session 2  
    9:00am to 12:30pm 12:30pm to 4:00pm 1:15pm to 4:45pm 4:45pm to 8:15pm  
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
     

Year-Round 1 - Day Tournaments

4 Games!

School Teams: play at grade level

Non-School Teams: play up a grade

1st to register; 4 then 6 then 8 teams

Saturdays: Morning Session (9am to 12:30pm) or Afternoon Session (12:30pm to 4pm)

Sundays: Afternoon Session (1:15pm to 4:45) or Early Evening Session (4:45pm to 8:15pm)

Fridays: Evening Session (6:00pm to 9:30pm)

 

   
2ND GRADE 3RD GRADE 4TH GRADE 5TH GRADE 6TH GRADE 7TH GRADE 8TH GRADE
Interest Interest Interest Interest Interest Interest Interest
             
             
             
             
Register Register Register Register Register Register Register
             
             
             
             
 
 
GAME-DAY GAME CANCELLATIONS DUE TO WEATHER WILL BE POSTED ON THE HBA HOME WEB PAGE BY THREE HOURS PRIOR TO THE FIRST GAMES; please refresh home web page.
                     
       

LEAGUE SCHEDULES

       
                   
                   
         
                   
    Boys Fall 2014 Boys Winter 2014-2015 Boys Late Winter 2015 Girls Spring 2014 Boys Summer 2014      
    Double Headers Double Headers Double Headers Double Headers Double Headers      
                   
    Earliest Sunday Games 1:15pm Earliest Saturday Games 9:00am & Earliest Sunday Games 1:15pm Earliest Saturday Games 9:00am & Earliest Sunday Games 1:15pm Earliest Sunday Games 1:15pm Earliest Sunday Games 1:15pm    
    3rd Grade through 8th Grade Boys 2nd - 6th Grades Boys 2nd - 8th Grade Incoming 5th - 9th Grade      
          Sundays      
    Sundays Sundays Sundays Saturday Reserve      
    Host Sites       Sundays    
    Brownstown; Columbus; Seymour; Hauser; Edinburgh 2nd through 6th grades 2nd through 4th grades Next Year's 5th/6th Leagues    
      Sundays Sundays   Incoming 7th/8th    
      Hosts: Hosts: Next Year's 6th/7th Incoming 8th/9th    
    September 7, 14, 21, 28 Columbus, Edinburgh, Brownstown Columbus, Edinburgh,  Brownstown, Scottsburg   June 1, 8, 22, 29    
October 5, 12, 19, 26 July 6, 13, 20 (reserve)  
       
    Schedules November 16, 23 January 25 Next Year's 8th/9th      
      December 7, 14, 21 February 1, 8, 15, 22        
      January 4, 11, 18 March 1, 8, 15 (reserve)        
                 
                 
          April 13, 27      
      South Central Division I Leagues South Central Division I Leagues May 4, 18      
  2nd through 6th grades 2nd through 6th grades June 1, 8      
      Saturdays Saturdays AND/OR Sundays (Saturday reserve dates June 7 and June 14)      
      Hosts: Hosts:        
      TBA TBA      
      November 15, 16, 22, 23 January 24, 25, 31        
      December 6, 7, 13, 14, 20, 21 February 1, 7, 8, 14, 15, 21, 22, 28        
      January 3, 4, 10, 11, 17, 18 March 1, 7, 8, 14, 15 (reserve)          
                 
                 
        South Central Division I Leagues        
        7th, 8th grades        
        Saturdays AND/OR Sundays        
        Hosts:        
        TBA        
        February 14, 15, 21, 22, 28        
        March 1, 7, 8, 14, 15 (reserve)        
                 
                 
                   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Back to HBA Home Page
End of HBA Schedules Page
Hoosier Basketball Association, LLC